Timetable

2018 Information Packages are now available! Contact us for this information so that you can hold your place in your selected class/es.

2018 Timetable

Monday          
Time Class   Time Class  
           
3:45 Grade 1 Ballet   3:45 Pre-Primary 5-6yr  
4:30 Grade 2 Ballet   4:30 Grade 1 & 2 Tap  
5:15 Junior Stretch & Progressions   5:15 Primary Ballet  
6:00 Grade 3 Ballet   6:00 Grade 2a Tap  
6:45 Fun 'n' Funk   6:45 Grade 3 Tap  
7:30 Advanced F Ballet   7:30 Adults Ballet  
8:15 Advanced F Pointe   8:15 Adults Jazz  
8:45     9:00    
           
Tuesday          
Time Class   Time Class  
           
9:30 Pre-Tinies 3-4yr        
10:15          
10:30 Mummy & Me        
11:00          
11:15 Tiny Tots 4-5yr        
12:00          
           
3:30 Tiny Tots 4-5yr   3:30 Mini-Kids Acrobatics  
4:15 Mini-Kids Acrobatics   4:00 Pre-Primary 5-6yr  
4:45 Pre-Pointe & Pointe   4:45 Junior Acrobatics  
5:30 Pre-Senior Acrobatics   5:30 Intermediate  
6:15 Senior Acrobatics   6:15 Grade 4 Ballet  
7:00 Advanced Found   7:00 Grade 5 Ballet  
7:45 Advanced F & 1 Pointe   7:45 Inter Found  
8:30 Advanced 2   8:30 Advanced 1  
9:15     9:15    
           
Wednesday          
Time Class   Time Class  
           
3:45 Grade 5 Ballet   3:30 BAMD  
4:30 Senior Stretch & Progressions   4:30 Grade 5 & 5a Tap  
5:15 Grade 5 Jazz   5;15 15's & Open's Squads  
6:15 Grade 7 Jazz   6:15 Grade 8 Tap  
7:00 Grade 6 Jazz   7:00 Grade 9 & 10 Tap  
8:00 Grade 8 & 9 Jazz   8:00 Grade 6 & 7 Tap  
9:00     8:45    
           
Thursday          
Time Class   Time Class  
9:30 Pre-Tinies 3-4yr        
10:15          
10:30 Mummy & Me        
11:00          
11:15 Tiny Tots 4-5yr        
12:00          
           
3:45 Primary Ballet   3:45 Grade 1 Jazz  
4:30 Grade 1 Ballet   4:30 Primary Jazz  
5:15 Grade 4 Ballet   5:15 Grade 2 Jazz  
6:00 Grade 2 Ballet   6:00 Grade 3 Jazz  
6:45 Grade 3 Ballet   6:45 Grade 4 Jazz 1st & 2nd yr  
7:30 Advanced 2 Ballet   7:30 Advanced 1 Ballet  
8:15 Adults Tap   8:15 Advanced 1 Pointe  
9:00     8:45 Student Teacher's  
      9:15    
           
Friday          
Time Class   Time Class  
           
3:45 Open Drama   3:45 Junior Musical Theatre  
4:30 Pre-Senior Musical Theatre   4:30 Junior Acrobatics  
5:15 Senior Musical Theatre   5:15 Junior Hip Hop  
6:00 Pre & Senior Hip Hop   6:00 Junior Contemporary  
6:45 Senior Contemporary   6:45 Inter Found  
7:30 Pre-Senior Contemporary   7:30 Intermediate  
8:15 Senior Open Jazz   8:15    
9:00          
           
Saturday          
Time Class   Time Class  
      8:00 Solo Rehearsal 1  
8:30 Pre-Senior Stretch & Progressions Option   8:30 Solo Rehearsal 2  
9:00 12's Squads   9:00 Pre-Tinies 3-4yrs  
1:00 8's Squads   9:45    
2:30 6's Squads   10:00 Tiny Tots 4-5yrs  
3:30 Mini-Kids Acrobatics   10:45 Mummy & Me  
4:00 Pre-Senior Acrobatics   11:15    
4:45 Junior Acrobatics   11:30 Solo Rehearsal 3  
5:30 Fun 'n' Funk   12:00 10's Squads  
 6:15     4:00 Vocal Training - Mini-Kids  
      4:30 Vocal Training - Junior  
      5:00 Vocal Training - Pre-Senior  
      5:30    

 

Please note that all classes are subject to minimum/maximum numbers.

 

We look forward to meeting you soon at Movements Academy of Dance

First Name *

Last Name *

Email *

Confirm Email *

Phone

Company

Address

Comment

Subscribe

 
 

Ph: 07 3886 4098   Email: mad@movementsdance.com.au